LCI 1(Birzerte,Tunisia,sunk 8-17-43 by bomb , KIA & 12 WIA, Sicily July 43   )
(? Name) Ross SM 2/c

Don N. Mace
Russell R. Stark
Ralph A. Austin

LCI 5

John J. Gray
Clifford H. Radford

LCI 9 (Europe, 5 campaigns)
Ernest L. Fletcher

LCI 10(Europe, 5 campaigns)
Charles Bates

 

LCI 16 (Europe, 5 campaigns)
Stoy Kay Alexander

LCI 18 (Italy/France, 4 campaigns)
John W. Paige

Robert J. Maher

LCI 20(Anzio,Italy, sunk,enemy air craft            1-22-44 )
Don Hamilton

Harold R.Kalshnek

LCI 23

(Rendova Island, Solomons 2-KIA, 3-WIA - 7 July 1943) (Babatngon, Leyte, Philippines,10-KIA, 24 WIA,Oct 23,1944 )(by a bomb)
Theodore Morano
George H. Gootee
Loys V. Hayes
Ruben C. Kale

Anthony J. Pulice

Arnold G. Retersdorf
Harold L. Reynolds
Fabin A. Rivera
Robert T. Riordan
Stanley C. Winkler
William E. Dutro

 

LCI 24 (Rendova,Solomons,3 WIA,  7-4-43      5 campaigns)
(? Name) Wilson
Mahlon Paulson

LCI 32(Anzio, Italy, sunk, mine ,1-26-44)
George L. Marsh
Dilbert B. Mallams
Earl W. Rubens
Olindo P. Martello
Jack Elkin
Thomas J. Brown
Paul L. Nardella
William L. Nisbet
Charles W. Seavey
John F. Guethlein
Robert H. Jackson
Warren B. Johnson
David A. Purcell
Eugene L. Sales
Herbert Stake, Jr.
George A. Cabana
John W. Finch
Charles J. Gilbride
Ralph Harding
John E. Campbell
Lawrence M. Kennedy
Hamp L. Richardson
Ralph DiMeola

LCI 33 (Italy/France, 4 campaigns)
Walber Kaczyski
Merle Levell

LCI 34 (South Pacific, 7 campaigns)

John Wagers

(? name) Baldwin

LCI 47 (Italy/France, 4 campaigns)
Harry Ekey

LCI 65 (South Pacific, 6 campaigns)

Luther E. Aiston

Hurley E. Christian

LCI 70  (KIA ,Bougainville & Lingayen Gulf, Philippines,12 WIA)
D.H. Shook
Joseph Byars
Robert Craycraft
Walter G. Kiser
Densil R. Phillips
Charles A. Poole
George Pressley
James O. Vincent
Eugene Henry Whalen

LCI 72 (South Pacific, 8 campaigns)
John R. Mansell

LCI 73 (South Pacific, 7 campaigns)
Kenneth Talley

LCI 74 (South Pacific, 8 campaigns)
Bernard Yank

LCI 76 (Italy/France, 4 campaigns)
Miles Beck

LCI 82

(sunk Okinawa 4-4-1945)

Hobert G. Heaberlin

LCI 87 (Normandy,4 campaigns)
Howel Leary
William Frere

LCI 88 (Normandy)
Richard I. Frere
Warren J. Moran
Rocco Simone

LCI 90 (Okinawa,6-6-1945, 10 WIA, Suicide plane hit   the conn ) (Coast Guard)
(? Name) Ross SM 2/c

LCI 91(Normandy, sunk, WIA 9 , 6-6-44)
James E. Atterberry
Leslie Fritz
Ernest Johnson
Stanley Wilczak

Bernard L. Wolfe

LCI 94 (Normandy, 4 campaigns) (1 WIA)
August B. Buncik
Fletcher Burton, Jr.
Jack DeNunzio

LCI 209 (Normandy, 5 campaigns)
George McAllister

LCI 211 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
Gervese J. Keefe
Charles Veneseke
Loren B. Owens
Otis H. Merrill
Alton J. Wright
Oliver E. Burton

LCI 212 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
Willie Stafford
J.A. Ryman
W.A. Light

Peter James

LCI 213 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
Lonnie L. Albert
Vincent G. Farrell
Leroy R. Chamberlain
Allen C. Jensen

LCI 214 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
Charles F. Kennedy
Richard A. Kapff
Jack T.Twiggs
Adam T. Picozzi

LCI 215 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
Grant R. Redding
Thomas L. Leonard
Robert C. Gragg
James L. Riley

LCI 216 (Normandy, 4 campaigns)
James A. Hayes
Robert L. Jones
Maurice Boutell

LCI 218 (Normandy,5 campaigns)
David H. Muth
Earl L. Roberts

LCI 219(Normandy, sunk    6-11-44 )
Russell L. Bloom
Lawrence R. Wallar
Johnson B. Wiles
Cornelius B. Dorcey
Lester R. Bumps (bronze star)

Albert Combs

Cyril J. O'Connor Jr. (bronze star)

LCI 232(sunk Normandy 6-6-44, 4 campaigns)
Howard J. Dague
Roger Huskisson
Walton K. Ellis
Leland A. Glover
Wilbert E. Henke
Roger F. Johnson
George A. Kelley
Robert A. Mett
Mack Penawell
Frank J. Petricca
Charles O. Rector
John J. Shreves
Frank Souza
Raphael Weinstein


LCI 237(5 campaigns,4 Europe)
Clyde Roberson

LCI 238 (4 campaigns)
T.E. Shadron


LCI 321(Coast Guard, 4 campaigns)
Edward Rybicki

LCI 339 (Sunk New Guinea, 9-4-43)
Fay B. Begor


LCI 341
(Killed 9-6-43, New Guinea)

Robert W. Rolf  (Navy Cross)


LCI 342
(7 campaigns)
James Earman


LCI 344
6 campaigns)
Robert Pumphrey
Jack Lanbert
James Palmer
Edward Woodzien


LCI 346
(5 campaigns)
Leonard Stevenson


LCI 347
(5 campaigns)
Garland Eddington

LCI 365 (4 campaigns,7 KIA,15 WIA,7-16-44, Guam)
Charles Martin
Andrew Lesezynski
Edward W. Nemeth
Clifford Mossman (bronze star)  
Thomas Wilkenson(bronze star)
John J. Gibbs(bronze star)


 LCI 366      (5 campaigns)
William J. Barry
James F. MacWatty
Carmelo R. Sidoti
Richard C. Steyer
Robert W. Unger


LCI 396
(7 KIA, 20 WIA, 1-18-45, Pelilui, bow blown off)
James R. Wirtz
John P. Mannino
Bobby G. Ozbirn
Delonda J. Self
Robert J. Calvert
Oliver E. Cole
Charles V. Foxx


LCI 408 (Normandy)
Raymond Aubin


LCI 422 (3 campaigns)
William Jenkins
Jack G. Johnson

LCI 438 (5 campaigns)

Robert R. Meili


LCI 439 (5 campaigns)
Jessie J. Marzie
Dewey L. Mayes
Donald Rhodes
Lawrence M. White

LCI 440 (5 campaigns)
Paul M. McGawan
Robert F. Graham
Joseph Mercoli
Thomas F. Smay
Robert Zielinksi
Earl L. Miller
Fred J. Spicer
W. Edward Pappen

LCI 441 (4 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
William T. Connors
William E. Griffin
Jack D. Starbuck
Julian R. Scott
Clinton E. Snider
Glenn O.De Long
Moses Trexler

LCI 442 (6 campaigns)
Paul D. Mayes
Gorden McCuiston
George W. Meckley
Fleet F. Willis
Floyd E. Wright
AlexanderW. Finney

LCI 449 (5 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
Byron C. Yarbrough
Frederick Cooper
William G. Corkins

Lawrence Bozarth
Edward P. Brockmeyer,
USMC
John T. Floock
Bruce Goodin
Clarence J. Hoffman
William H. Hudson
Robert R. Minnick
Ralph Owens
Lareto F. Paglia
Carl F. Park
Howard W. Schoenleben
William Tominac
Glenn H. Trotter
Charles E. Vogel
Frederick F. Walton
Leroy Young
Lee C. Yates
Harry L. McGrath

LCI 450 (3 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
Jack H. Musselman

LCI 457 (4 campaigns, Iwo Jima)

Willard D. Helvey

LCI 466 (2 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
Thomas E. Coppinger
Huey P. Hester
Charles E. Barton
Glenn A. Foldessy
Robert E. Pipelow
Horace J. Long

LCI 468 (Sunk 6-18-44, Guam)
Dean L. Beemer
Leslie G. Foss
Dewey A. Hayhurst
Joseph A. Hunter
Lyan S. Long
Robert G. Marquis
Robert Barnett
Robert G. Davis
J.B. Gladdis
Hollis W. Hicks
Steven A. Karko
Woodrow B. Maggard
Ralph E. Parks
Ralph E. Spaugh

LCI 471 (2 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
Louis P. Hagan
Jessie L. Adamson
James F. Bernethy
Richard Cano
Billie J. Harris
Troy L. Morehouse
William P. Morrissey
Donald Nygard
Richard H. Pond
Jerry A. Terracciano
James W. White

LCI 473 (2 campaigns, Iwo Jima)
Joseph Edward Davis
Dominick S. Gonzalez

LCI 474 (Sunk 2-17-45, Iwo Jima)
Daryl G. Huish
Fred H. Gray
Donald S. Rappold
Lester H. Welch

LCI 475 (4 campaigns)
Leo P. Selan

LCI 559 (3 campaigns)
Donald M. Gross

LCI 580 (4 campaigns)
George C. Thomas

LCI 600 (Sunk 1-12-45, Ulithi by a Sub)
Seth Bailey
Glen De Quaisie
Edwin Janacek

LCI 621 (2 campaigns)
Raymond Carter

LCI 726 (4 campaigns, 7 WIA 6-15-44, Saipan)
Jerome Pruchnieski
Robert A. Compton

LCI 807 (Killed 1-1-45 Okinawa)
Andrew Karsen

LCI 812 (Okinawa)
Walter Siek

LCI 821 (8 WIA, 5-7-45, Palau Islands)
Wayne A. Seath
Lee Henley Raigins
Robert E. Kriniak

LCI 951 (Southern France)
Floyd Mage

LCI 974 (Sunk 1-10-45, Lingayen Gulf, Philippines)
William W. Baft
Sidney F. Brennan
Emidue J. Falini
Richard E. Kern
Charles Passwater
Thomas F. Sheehan

LCI 979 (3 campaigns, Philippines)
Martin J. Fleishman
Martin F. Deem
William C. Nordon